Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 28 years
- Graduated from: Life Chiropractic College
- Graduation year: 1993
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1679613848
Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas D.C
Chiropractor
He is located at 11754 Jollyville Road Suite 102 in Austin, TX 78759. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Muscle Pain, Neck Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679613848. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 345-7400. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas.
- Arthritis
- Back Pain
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Fibromyalgia
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Low Back Pain
- Migraine
- Muscle Pain
- Neck Pain
- Scoliosis
- Whiplash
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) | POS · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Catastrophic | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
Cigna Healthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 22 plans from Cigna Healthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connect Bronze 5750 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze 8500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze CMS Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze DFW 6000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze DFW 8500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze DFW CMS Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold 1400 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold 3000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold DFW 1400 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold DFW 2800 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold DFW CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze DFW | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Gold DFW | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 4000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver DFW 3000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver DFW 4000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver DFW CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 14 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- AUSTIN, TX, 78750-3223
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
LIFE CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE
Graduated in 1993Looking for more Chiropractors?
Out of the 20 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 505 12741 Research Boulevard Austin, 78759, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 340 8716 North Mopac Expressway Austin, 78759, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 11149 Research Boulevard Austin, 78759, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 500 11824 Jollyville Road Austin, 78759, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12400 Amherst Drive Suite 116 Austin, 78727, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite E400 3933 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13740 North Highway 183 Suite K4 Austin, 78750, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 295 8200 North Mopac Expressway Austin, 78759, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 309 12701 Research Boulevard Austin, 78759, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas?
Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas's office is located at 11754 Jollyville Road Suite 102 in Austin, TX 78759.
Does Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas is affiliated with Ablebody Acupuncture & Chinese Medicine Clinic.
What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas treat?
Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas provides treatment for Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Muscle Pain, Neck Pain. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas accept patients with Cigna Healthcare?
Yes, Dr. Jeffrey M. Gancas is listed in-network for Cigna Healthcare through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.